top of page

Stodghill (Dr.) House

ESTABLISHED

1898

ALSO KNOWN AS

Stodgehill-Fannin House

ADDRESS

303 S Court St, Talladega, AL, USA

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/3

1898; 2 stories, brick, gabled roof, segmental arched windows, bracketed cornice, classical door surround.

The house also features exterior and interior walls of solid brick and was constructed for Rev. J.R. Stodgehill by W. L. Clardy, who operated a brick yard at the east end of Coffee Street.

THE HOME

bottom of page